English (Mental Disorders; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
posturing [correct]
DEF: The spontaneous and active maintenance of a posture against gravity ...
French (Troubles mentaux; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
prise de posture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] maintien actif, contre la gravité, d'une posture adoptée spontanément.