English (Labour Disputes)
consent to prosecute [correct]
CONT: This refers to the requirement that the PSSRB (Public Service Staff Relations Board) authorize the employer to prosecute any employee or bargaining agent or representatives of the bargaining agent, who participate, counsel, or authorize an unlawful strike; the PSSRB's authorization is a pre-condition to instituting prosecutions before the courts ...
French (Conflits du travail)
autorisation de poursuivre [feminine noun]
CONT: L'employeur doit obtenir l'autorisation de la CRTFP (Commission des relations de travail dans la Fonction publique) pour poursuivre tout employé ou agent négociateur, ou représentant de ce dernier, qui conseille, autorise une grève illégale ou y participe. L'autorisation de la CRTFP est une condition préalable pour intenter des poursuites devant les tribunaux.