English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
decision to prosecute [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
décision d'engager une poursuite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
decisión de emprender una acción judicial [feminine noun]