English (Penal Law)
prosecution service [correct]
CONT: Each prosecution service will identify a multi-jurisdictional offence coordinator to facilitate the handling of the prosecution of multi-jurisdictional offences.
French (Droit pénal)
service des poursuites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque service des poursuites désignera un coordonnateur des infractions plurijuridictionnelles et devant faciliter les poursuites de ces infractions.