English (Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
deferred prosecution [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
poursuite suspendue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression utilisée en droit américain
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.