English (Practice and Procedural Law)
prosecution for an offence [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire)
poursuite intentée relativement à une infraction [correct, feminine noun]; poursuite fondée sur une infraction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
procesamiento por un delito [masculine noun]