English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
regulatory prosecution [correct]
CONT: Regulatory prosecutions comprise the second-largest category of offences prosecuted by the Public Prosecution Service of Canada, after drug prosecutions.
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
poursuite en matière réglementaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les poursuites en matière réglementaire viennent au deuxième rang après celles liées aux drogues.