English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
conclude a prosecution [correct]
CONT: Duty of applicant ... Where an injunction is issued ... the Attorney General of Canada or attorney general of a province, as the case may be, shall proceed as expeditiously as possible to institute and conclude any prosecution or proceedings arising out of the actions on the basis of which the injunction was issued.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
mener à terme une poursuite [correct]
CONT: Obligation du requérant [...] Lorsqu'une injonction est prononcée [...], le procureur général du Canada ou le procureur général d'une province, selon le cas, doit, avec toute la diligence possible, intenter et mener à terme toute poursuite ou toutes procédures résultant des actions qui ont motivé l'injonction.