English (Rules of Court; Federal Administration)
assuming conduct of prosecution; taking conduct of prosecution
OBS: Bill cited: Federal Accountability Act, 2006.
French (Règles de procédure; Administration fédérale)
prise en charge de la poursuite [feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : Loi fédérale sur l'imputabilité, 2006.