English (Penal Administration; Criminology)
prosecutor validated charge [noun]
DEF: Charges where there is sufficient evidence to proceed with the prosecution of the offence.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Criminologie)
accusation confirmée par le procureur [feminine noun]