English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour)
prosocial behaviour [correct]; positive social behaviour [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, or designating something, esp. behaviour, which is positive, helpful, and intended to promote social acceptance and friendship ...
OBS: Antonym: antisocial behavior.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain)
comportement prosocial [correct, masculine noun]; conduite prosociale [correct, feminine noun]; comportement social positif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de comportement dans lequel une personne fait quelque chose pour le bénéfice d'une autre.
CONT: Le comportement prosocial, sous forme de partage, d’aide et de coopération, est une marque de compétence sociale, tout au long de l’enfance.
OBS: Antonyme : comportement antisocial.