English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
right of prospect [correct]; right to a view [correct]
OBS: "The distinction between a right to light and a right of prospect, on the ground that one is [a] matter of necessity and the other of delight, is to my mind more quaint than satisfactory" .... (Jackson, Paul, "The Law of Easements and Profits", 1978).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de prospect [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de prospect : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).