English (Education (General); Citizenship and Immigration)
academic prospects [correct, plural]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Citoyenneté et immigration)
perspectives scolaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.