English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Headway-Coulee prospect [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Headway-Coulee prospect in northwestern Ontario ... is an example of a syndepositional epithermal occurrence of zinc-lead-copper-silver mineralization.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
prospect de Headway-Coulee [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Le prospect de Headway-Coulee dans le nord-ouest de l'Ontario [...] est un exemple d'indice de minéralisation épithermale de zinc-plomb-cuivre-argent contemporaine des roches encaissantes.