English (Military Administration)
prospect [correct]
OBS: In the field of recruitment, a prospect is a prospective candidate for the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
prospect [anglicism, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le domaine du recrutement, un prospect est un candidat potentiel qui pourrait s'enrôler dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: prospect : terme en usage à la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.