English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
easement of prospect [correct]; easement of view [correct]
CONT: The law does not recognise any easement of prospect or of privacy. If a landowner sells a plot of land as a site for a house which, when built, will derive a great part of its value from advantages of prospect or of privacy, the landowner is not precluded from dealing with the rest of his land in such a way as to destroy the view from the house or interfere with its privacy so as materially to diminish its value. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 676).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
servitude de prospect [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: servitude de prospect : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).