English (Citizenship and Immigration)
prospective immigrant farmer [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
éventuel travailleur autonome dans le domaine de l'agriculture [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.