English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
prospective loss of earnings [correct]
CONT: Watkins J. ... awarded damages for pain and suffering and for actual an prospective loss of earnings ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
perte potentielle de gains [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: perte potentielle de gains : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).