English (Investment; Citizenship and Immigration)
province of investment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Investissements et placements; Citoyenneté et immigration)
province de placement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.