English (Social Services and Social Work)
provincial family-services agency [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
organisme provincial de services à la famille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.