English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); The Product (Marketing); Farm Management and Policy)
provincial marketing board [correct]; provincial commodity board [correct]
DEF: An organization created by producers to market their products that is funded by the farmers of those crops.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Produit (Commercialisation); Gestion et politique agricole)
office provincial de commercialisation [correct, masculine noun]