English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Informatics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
pull-up resistor [correct]; pull up resistor
DEF: A resistor connected to the positive supply voltage of a transistor circuit, as from the collector supply to the output collector.
French (Appareillage électrique; Informatique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
résistance de polarisation à l'alimentation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Informática; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
resistencia de acoplamiento a positivo [correct, feminine noun]; resistencia de polarización al nivel lógico alto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resistor conectado a la energía eléctrica positiva.