English (Air Transport)
pull-up red warning light [correct]; pull-up warning light [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
voyant rouge «pull-up» [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (montez).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.