English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
trailer hitch pull-up bar [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
barre de relevage du chevalet d'arrimage [correct, feminine noun]