English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
play the pull-up [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
faire un cabrage [correct, masculine noun]; doser le cabrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Combat aérien.