English (Cinematography)
can pulldown angle [correct]
CONT: By determining the condition of the film to select, fit and modify the optical path mechanisms including can pulldown angle adjustment and gate registration pins.
French (Cinématographie)
angle chuteur de la cane [masculine noun]
OBS: Partie d'un appareil cinématographique.