English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
nail puller [correct]
DEF: A device ... for gripping and drawing a nail.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
arrache-clou [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour arracher les clous.
OBS: Pluriel : Des arrache-clous.