English (Railroad Maintenance)
spike puller [correct, officially approved]; spike-pulling machine [correct]; spike puller machine
OBS: spike puller: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
arracheuse de crampons [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Machine.
OBS: arracheuse de crampons : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.