English (Forestry Operations)
stumper [correct]; stump pulling machine; stump extracting machine
DEF: A self-propelled, trailed or towed machine used to harvest stumps with a stump extractor.
French (Exploitation forestière)
dessoucheuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Engin qui peut être automoteur, traîné, ou porté, utilisé pour récolter les souches à l'aide d'un extracteur de souches.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
destoconador [masculine noun]; descepador [masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina para extraer tocones y raíces.