English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pulling stem [correct, standardized]
OBS: pulling stem: term standardized by ISO. Aerospace rivets.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet aveugle à tirer [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: rivet aveugle à tirer : terme normalisé par l'ISO.