English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
break-off pulling stem [correct, standardized]
OBS: break-off pulling stem: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rupture de la tige de rivet aveugle à tirer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: rupture de la tige de rivet aveugle à tirer : terme normalisé par l'ISO.