English (Bronchi)
pneumonopathy [correct]; pneumopathy [correct]; pulmonary disease [correct]
DEF: Any disease or disorder of the lung.
French (Bronches)
pneumopathie [correct, feminine noun]; maladie pulmonaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Terme générique désignant toute affection pulmonaire.
Spanish (Bronquios)
neumopatía [correct, feminine noun]; neumonopatía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término general para las enfermedades de los pulmones.