English (Respiratory Tract)
recurrent pulmonary disorder [correct]; continuing pulmonary disorder [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Voies respiratoires)
trouble pulmonaire récurrent [correct, masculine noun]; trouble pulmonaire persistant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.