English (Bronchi)
chronic pulmonary disorder [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Bronches)
trouble pulmonaire chronique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.