English (Animal Diseases)
aftermath disease [correct]; fog fever; acute pulmonary edema and emphysema
French (Maladies des animaux)
emphysème des regains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: maladie connue surtout en Grande-Bretagne et en Amérique du Nord.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
fiebre de la neblina [correct, feminine noun]; nebladura