English (The Lungs)
pulmonary fibrosis [correct]; pneumosclerosis [avoid, obsolete]; pneumonocirrhosis [avoid, obsolete]
DEF: The accumulation of abnormal quantities of fibrous tissue in the lung.
French (Poumons)
fibrose pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pulmones)
fibrosis pulmonar [correct, feminine noun]