English (Bronchi)
lung infection [correct]; infection of the lung [correct]; pulmonary infection
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Bronches)
infection pulmonaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.