English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Mouth)
pulp cavity of crown [correct]; pulp chamber [correct]
DEF: The portion of the dental (pulp) cavity located in the tooth crown, occupied by the dental pulp ...
OBS: pulp cavity of crown; cavitas coronae: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Cavité buccale)
cavité pulpaire coronaire [correct, feminine noun]; cavité coronale [correct, feminine noun]; chambre pulpaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cavité pulpaire coronaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: cavitas coronae : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.