English (Wood Products; Types of Paper)
pulp chip [correct]; pulpwood chip [correct]; industry chip
DEF: A chip obtained by the chipping of logs, stems and whole trees utilized in pulp production.
French (Produits du bois; Sortes de papier)
copeau à pâte [correct, masculine noun]; copeau de papeterie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Copeau provenant du déchiquetage de billes, de troncs d'arbres et d'arbres entiers, et destiné à la production de pâte à papier.