English (Papermaking Machines; Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
high density tower [correct]; high-density tower [correct]; high density stock tower [correct]; high density pulp tower; high-consistency pulp storage tower
CONT: The refined pulp is screened, thickened and stored in a high-density tower, from where it is pumped to the paper machine.
French (Machines à papier; Préparation de la pâte à papier)
tour à pâte de haute densité [correct, feminine noun]