English (Industrial Establishments; Pulp and Paper)
BKP mill [correct]; bleached kraft pulp mill [correct]
CONT: Technical, resource, and financial evaluation of a Canadian BKP mill for a potential Asian investor.
CONT: Process evaluation of a bleached kraft pulp mill to eliminate chlorinated dioxins and furans, as required for financing purposes.
French (Établissements industriels; Pâtes et papier)
usine de pâte kraft blanchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine vouée à la fabrication de pâte kraft blanchie.
CONT: La principale industrie de cette ville est un complexe d'usine de pâte kraft blanchie appartenant à la James River-Marathon Limitée.
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par les services linguistiques de la compagnie Domtar à Montréal.