English (Pharmacodynamics; Veterinary Drugs)
pyrogen [correct]; pyretogen [correct]
DEF: Any substance that produces fever.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments vétérinaires)
pyrogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance qui provoque la fièvre ou une augmentation de la température.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos veterinarios)
pirógeno [correct, masculine noun]