English (Electrical Engineering)
spray pyrolysis process [correct, standardized]; spray pyrolysis [correct]
OBS: spray pyrolysis process: term and definition standardized by IEC.
French (Électrotechnique)
procédé de pyrolyse par pulvérisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: procédé de pyrolyse par pulvérisation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).