English (Chemical Engineering; Biochemistry; Animal Husbandry)
gas production by pyrolysis
CONT: A Stanford Research Institute report ... considers gas production by pyrolysis of cattle manure, but livestock wastes of relatively low moisture content are generally required.
French (Génie chimique; Biochimie; Élevage des animaux)
production de gaz par pyrolyse [feminine noun]