English (Thermodynamics; Waste Management; Biomass Energy)
pyrolysis temperature [correct]
CONT: The air added to the system is only sufficient for the primary chamber to reach pyrolysis temperatures. This is typically between 70% and 80% of the ideal amount of air needed to burn the waste.
French (Thermodynamique; Gestion des déchets; Énergie de la biomasse)
température de pyrolyse [correct, feminine noun]; température pyrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce travail, quatre biochars ont été fabriqués à partir de saule et d'écorce d'érable soumis à des températures de pyrolyse variant de 400 °C à 700 °C.