English (Chemical Engineering; Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
atmospheric pyrolysis [correct]
DEF: Pyrolysis which is performed at atmospheric pressure.
French (Génie chimique; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
pyrolyse atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pyrolyse réalisée sous pression atmosphérique.