English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
reinforced carbon-carbon material; RCC material
CONT: Also under development are "third-generation" reinforced carbon-carbon (RCC) materials, with even greater resistance to heat and improved structural strength.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
matériau composite à base de fibres de carbone [masculine noun]