English (Cancers and Oncology; Urinary Tract)
chromophobe renal cell carcinoma [correct]; ChRCC [correct]; chromophobe RCC [correct]
CONT: Chromophobe renal cell carcinomas are usually well‑circumscribed, globular, solid, tan or brown tumors ...
OBS: Chromophobe renal cell carcinoma (ChRCC) makes up approximately 5% of all cases of renal cell carcinoma (RCC) ...
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil urinaire)
carcinome à cellules rénales chromophobes [masculine noun]; carcinome rénal à cellules chromophobes [masculine noun]; carcinome du rein à cellules chromophobes [masculine noun]; carcinome rénal chromophobe [masculine noun]; carcinome chromophobe du rein [masculine noun]