English (Internet and Telematics)
regional computer network [correct]; regional network
DEF: A computer network whose nodes cover a defined geographical area.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau informatique régional [correct, masculine noun]; réseau informatique de la région [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red regional de ordenadores [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; red regional de computadoras [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Red de computadoras (ordenadores) cuyos nodos cubren un área geográfica definida.