English (River and Sea Navigation; Types of Ships and Boats; Transport of Goods)
recognized commercial vessel picture [correct, NATO, standardized]; RCP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: recognized commercial vessel picture; RCP: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Types de bateaux; Transport de marchandises)
situation générale des navires de commerce [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; RCP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: situation générale des navires de commerce; RCP : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.