English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Meteorology)
right-hand circular polarisation
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Météorologie)
polarisation circulaire droite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Meteorología)
polarización circular dextrógira [feminine noun]; polarización circular dextrorsum [feminine noun]