English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
required communication performance [correct, officially approved]; RCP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: required communication performance; RCP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
performance de communication requise [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RCP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance de communication requise : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel (performances de communication requises).
OBS: performance de communication requise; RCP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
performance de comunicaciones requerida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RCP [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: performance de comunicaciones requerida; RCP: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).