English (Orbital Stations; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
reaction control system [correct]; RCS [correct]
French (Stations orbitales; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
verniers d'attitude [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: verniers d'attitude : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.