English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
reloadable control storage [correct]; reloadable control store
DEF: An area of main memory reserved for storing microprograms that allows a microprogram to be loaded for execution, as distinguished from a CROM, (control read-only memory) used only for permanent storage.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mémoire de contrôle rechargeable [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
memoria de control recargable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área de la memoria principal reservada para almacenar microprogramas, que permiten que éstos se carguen para su ejecución, para distinguirla de una memoria de sólo lectura de control (CROM), que se utiliza solamente como almacenamiento permanente.