English (Information Processing (Informatics))
relative coordinate system [correct]; RCS [correct]
CONT: In the relative coordinate system, the displacement along X and Y axes ... are measured with reference to the previous point rather than to the origin.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système de coordonnées relatives [correct, masculine noun]