English (River and Sea Navigation)
regional control of shipping [correct, NATO, standardized]; RCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: regional control of shipping; RCS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
contrôle régional de la navigation commerciale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: contrôle régional de la navigation commerciale; RCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.