English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Regional Cadet Sailing School (Central) [correct]; RCSS(C) [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Sailing School (Central); RCSS(C): title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces navales)
École régionale de voile des cadets (Centre) [correct, feminine noun]; ERVC(C) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: École régionale de voile des cadets (Centre); ERVC(C); titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.