English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Northern) [correct]; RCSU Northern [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Northern); RCSU Northern: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Nord) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Nord); URSC Nord : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.