English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Regional Cadet Support Unit [correct]; RCSU [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit; RCSU: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets [correct, feminine noun]; URSC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets; URSC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.