English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Prairie) [correct]; RCSU Prairie [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Prairie); RCSU Prairie: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Prairies) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Prairies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Prairies); URSC Prairies : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.