English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Eastern) [correct]; RCSU Eastern [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Eastern); RCSU Eastern: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Est) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Est [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Est); URSC Est : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.