English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Atlantic) [correct]; RCSU Atlantic [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Atlantic); RCSU Atlantic: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Atlantique) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Atlantique); URSC Atlantique : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.