English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Organization)
Regional Cadet Support Unit (Pacific) [correct]; RCSU Pacific [correct]
OBS: Regional Cadet Support Unit (Pacific); RCSU Pacific: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Organisation militaire)
Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Pacifique) [correct, feminine noun]; URSC Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité régionale de soutien aux cadets (Pacifique); URSC Pacifique : titre et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.