English (Military Administration)
Radar Countermeasures Technician(RCT) [correct, officially approved]; RCT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: 171.11: trade specialty qualification code.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFVERFAQ
French (Administration militaire)
Contre-mesures radar - Technicien (RCT) [officially approved]
OBS: 171.11 : code de qualification de spécialiste (métiers).