English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Applications of Automation)
robotic combat vehicle [correct, noun]; RCV [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a remote-controlled, unmanned tank with 360-degree thermal and camera imaging ...
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Automatisation et applications)
véhicule de combat robotisé [correct, masculine noun]