English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Royal Danish Air Force [NATO]; RDAF [NATO]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Forces aériennes danoises [feminine noun, plural, NATO]; RDAF [feminine noun, plural, NATO]