English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Real-Time Data Acquisition Facility [correct]; RDAF [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
RDAF [correct]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.