English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
relational database management system [correct, noun, standardized]; RDBMS [correct, noun, standardized]; relational data base management system [correct, noun]; relational DBMS [correct, noun]; relation database management system [correct, noun]; RDBMS [correct, noun]; RDBMS
CONT: When administrators work with large volumes of structured and un-structured data received in real time, relational database management systems help them analyze and aggregate the data to find predefined relationships. Controlling data with an RDBMS creates the highest value to businesses since it makes data that's used across multiple applications or located in multiple locations more manageable. An RDBMS uses software that provides a consistent interface between users and applications and the database, making navigation much simpler for data users.
OBS: relational database management system; RDBMS: designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
système de gestion de base de données relationnelle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SGBDR [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; SGBD relationnel [correct, masculine noun]; SGBDR [correct, masculine noun]; SGBDR; système de gestion de base de données relationnelles [correct, masculine noun]; SGBDR [correct, masculine noun]; SGBDR; système de gestion de base de données relationnel [masculine noun]
OBS: Le SGBD [système de gestion de base de données] qui intègre les principes du relationnel dans la définition et la manipulation des données.
CONT: Un système de gestion de base de données relationnel s'accompagne d'une meilleure convivialité de l'interface.
OBS: système de gestion de base de données relationnelle; SGBDR : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
sistema de administración de la base de datos relacional [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de gestión de la base de datos relacional [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de administración de la base de datos relacionada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sistema de administración de la base de datos relacionada. Programa de administración de la base de datos relacionada, especialmente aquel, que viene con todos los programas de respaldo necesarios y documentación requerida para crear, instalar y mantener las aplicaciones y las bases de datos del cliente.