English (Computer Programs and Programming)
RDF string [correct]
OBS: RDF string: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chaîne RDF [feminine noun]
OBS: chaîne RDF : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.