English (Computer Programs and Programming)
RDF processor [correct]
DEF: Software which operates over RDF at a syntax level. Examples of RDF Processors are parsers, validators, transformers and (de)serializers; typically software that prepares or manipulates RDF on behalf of other applications.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur RDF [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: processeur RDF : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.