English (Computer Programs and Programming)
RDF metadata [correct]
CONT: This document introduces a model for representing RDF metadata as well as a syntax for encoding and transporting this metadata in a manner that maximizes the interoperability of independently developed Web servers and clients.
OBS: RDF metadata: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
métadonnée RDF [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: métadonnée : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: métadonnées RDF : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.