English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
RDF : type property [correct, standardized]
CONT: When a resource represents a reified statement; that is, it has an RDF:type property with a value of RDF:Statement, then that resource must have exactly one RDF:subject property, one RDF:object property, and one RDF:predicate property. It is frequently necessary to represent a collection of resources or literals; for example to state that a property has an ordered sequence of values.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
propriété RDF:type [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une ressource représente une déclaration réifiée ; c.-à-d., elle possède une propriété RDF:type avec une valeur de RDF:Statement, alors cette ressource doit avoir exactement une propriété RDF:subject, une propriété RDF:object, et une propriété RDF:predicate. .Il est fréquemment nécessaire de représenter une collection de ressources ou de littéraux ; par exemple pour affirmer qu'une propriété possède une séquence ordonnée de valeurs.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.