English (Computer Programs and Programming)
RDF statement [correct]
CONT: A specific resource together with a named property plus the value of that property for that resource is an RDF statement. These three individual parts of a statement are called, respectively, the subject, the predicate, and the object.
OBS: RDF statement: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C's role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
déclaration RDF [feminine noun]
OBS: déclaration RDF : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.