English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Naval Forces)
rapidly deployable surveillance system [correct]; RDSS [correct]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Forces navales)
système de surveillance rapidement déployable [correct, masculine noun]; RDSS [correct, masculine noun]