English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
rapid diagnostic test [correct]; RDT [correct]; rapid test [correct]
CONT: Rapid diagnostic tests (RDTs) are diagnostic assays designed for use at the point-of-care (POC), and can be adapted for use in low-resource settings. An RDT is low-cost, simple to operate and read, sensitive, specific, stable at high temperatures, and works in a short period of time. RDTs are already in use for several neglected diseases.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test diagnostique rapide [correct, masculine noun]; test rapide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
prueba de diagnóstico rápido [feminine noun]