English (Citizenship and Immigration)
re-sponsor [correct, verb]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parrainer de nouveau [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.