English (Phraseology; Rules of Court; Law of Contracts (common law))
compel its issue; compel its reissue [verb]
French (Phraséologie; Règles de procédure; Droit des contrats (common law))
imposer l'émission; imposer la réémission
OBS: Source : c.48, s. 104(1).