English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
jus in re propria [correct, Latin]; ius in re propria [correct, Latin]; right in re propria [correct]
DEF: The right of enjoyment that is incident to full ownership of property ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
droit in re propria [correct, masculine noun]