English (Proverbs and Maxims; Idiomatic Expressions)
think highly of yourself [correct]; think you’re the bee’s knees [correct, familiar]; think you’re the cat’s meow [correct, familiar]; think you’re all that [correct, familiar]
French (Proverbes et dictons; Expressions idiomatiques)
se prendre pour le nombril du monde [correct]