English (Air Transport)
entry radial [correct, officially approved]; RE [correct, officially approved]
OBS: entry radial; RE: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
radiale d'entrée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radiale d'entrée; RE : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
radial de entrada [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RE [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radial de entrada; RE: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).