English (Water Transport; Supply (Military); Naval Forces)
reinforcement/resupply [correct, NATO, standardized]; RE/RE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: reinforcement/resupply; RE/RE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport par eau; Approvisionnement (Militaire); Forces navales)
renforcement/réapprovisionnement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RE/RE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: renforcement/réapprovisionnement; RE/RE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.