English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
reacquisition of nationality; re-acquisition of nationality
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Citoyenneté et immigration)
réacquisition de la nationalité [feminine noun]; recouvrement de la nationalité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estado de las personas (Derecho privado); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
recuperación de la nacionalidad [feminine noun]