English (Transfer of Personnel; Public Sector Budgeting)
reallocation of resources [correct]; resource reallocation [correct]; resource re-allocation [correct]
DEF: The earmarking of resources for purposes other than originally intended.
CONT: The elimination of policy reserves and the discipline of the EMS [Expenditure Management System] will make permanent the process of resource reallocation started in Program Review.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Budget des collectivités publiques)
réaffectation des ressources [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affectation des ressources disponibles à d'autres fins que celles initialement prévues.
CONT: L'élimination des réserves [d'intervention] et la discipline du SGD [Système de gestion des dépenses] rendront permanent le processus de réaffectation des ressources mis en branle par l'Examen des programmes.