English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
reallocation from non budgetary funds and accounts [correct]
CONT: To reflect incoming revenue in the period "4888 - Re-allocation from non-budgetary funds and accounts" would be used.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
réaffectation provenant des fonds et comptes non budgétaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le code 4888 «Réaffectation provenant des fonds et comptes non budgétaires» est utilisé pour consigner les revenus reçus.