English (Labour Relations; Citizenship and Immigration)
reappointment [correct]; re-appointment [correct]
CONT: A member of the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] is eligible for reappointment on the expiration of any term of office in the same or another capacity.
French (Relations du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration)
nouveau mandat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres sortants [du Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peuvent recevoir un nouveau mandat, à des fonctions identiques ou non.