English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
re-appointment on revocation [correct]; re-appointment following revocation [correct]
CONT: No complaint may be made under section 77 in respect of an appointment under subsection 15(6) (re-appointment on revocation by deputy head), section 40 (priorities - surplus employees), any of subsections 41(1) to (4) (other priorities) or section 73 (re-appointment on revocation by [Public Service] Commission) or 86 (re-appointment following Tribunal order), or under any regulations made pursuant to paragraph 22(2)(a). [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
nomination à un autre poste en cas de révocation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alinéa 30(2)b) ne s'applique pas dans le cas où la nomination est faite en vertu du paragraphe 15(6) (nomination à un autre poste en cas de révocation par l'administrateur général), de l'article 40 (priorités - fonctionnaires excédentaires), des paragraphes 41(1) à (4) (autres priorités) ou des articles 73 (nomination à un autre poste en cas de révocation par la Commission [de la fonction publique]) ou 86 (nomination à un autre poste suivant l'ordonnance du Tribunal), ou des règlements pris en vertu de l'alinéa 22(2)a). [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]