English (Labour and Employment; Recruiting of Personnel)
reappointment [correct]; re-appointment [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Recrutement du personnel)
renomination [correct, feminine noun]; reconduction [correct, feminine noun]; renouvellement de nomination [correct, masculine noun]