English (Legal Documents; Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
revaluation lease [correct]; reappraisal lease; re-appraisal lease
OBS: A type of lease which provides for periodic revaluation of the leased property and re-establishment of its rental based upon a revised estimate of the market value of the leased property.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
bail avec clause de réévaluation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bail permettant, à des dates et conditions spécifiques, de rajuster le loyer comparativement à la valeur marchande d'immeubles comparables.