English (Customs and Excise; Social Legislation)
re-determination [correct]; redetermination [correct]
French (Douanes et accise; Législation sociale)
réexamen [correct, masculine noun]; révision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: révision (par l'appréciateur des douanes); réexamen (par le sous-ministre).