English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
re-determination [correct]
OBS: re-determination: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
nouvelle décision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nouvelle décision : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).