English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
re-engine kit [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
kit de remotorisation [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de modernisation moteur [masculine noun]