English (Labour and Employment)
re-enter the labour force [correct]; re-enter the labor force [correct]; reenter the labour force [correct]; reenter the labor force [correct]; become re-absorbed into the labour force
French (Travail et emploi)
réintégrer le marché du travail [correct]; revenir sur le marché du travail [correct]; réintégrer la population active [correct]; rentrer sur le marché du travail [correct]