English (Animal Science)
re-entrant cannulated sheep
CONT: Using re-entrant cannulated sheep, it has recently been shown that this difference in copper metabolism is due to the extent of degradability of protein in the rumen.
French (Zootechnie)
mouton muni d'une fistule réentrante; mouton à fistule réentrante