English (Animal Science)
reentrant ileocaecal fistula [correct]
OBS: Used in nutritional studies.
French (Zootechnie)
fistule réentrante iléo-cæcale [correct, feminine noun]; canule réentrante iléo-cæcale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisée dans les études de métabolisme chez les animaux de ferme.