English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
foreshortened cavity [correct]; re-entrant cavity [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cavité coaxiale réentrante [correct, feminine noun]