English (Missiles and Rockets)
re-entry [correct, officially approved]; reentry [correct]
DEF: The return of a ballistic missile or other object into the sensible atmosphere.
OBS: re-entry: term officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
rentrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Retour d'un engin balistique ou autre objet dans l'atmosphère sensible.