English (Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
terminal phase [correct]; re-entry phase [correct]
DEF: When the RVs come back in the atmosphere in the final approach to their targets.
OBS: RV means re-entry vehicle.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
phase finale [correct, feminine noun]; phase terminale [correct, feminine noun]; phase de rentrée atmosphérique [feminine noun]