English (Protection of Life)
re-entry valve body seal [correct]; re-entry seal
CONT: The mask has a silicone rubber nosecup, a bromobutyl facepiece with a re-entry seal, two polycarbonate eyepieces. A front and side speech transmitter, an outlet valve with cover, an elasticized mesh head harness with two adjustable straps and six lugs; ...
French (Sécurité des personnes)
joint pour corps de valve d'inspiration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Masque Breathe -Easy. Joint pour corps de valve d'inspiration.