English (Property Law (common law))
proviso for re-entry [correct]
CONT: A proviso for re-entry is a clause in a deed of grant or demise providing that the grantor or lessor may re-enter on breach of condition by the grantee or lessee. A proviso for re- entry will be construed according to the letter, unless a decisive reason is shown for departing from it.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
clause de reprise de possession [correct, feminine noun]