English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
entry [correct]; re-entry [correct]; right of re-entry [correct]
CONT: (The) right of re-entry (is) the future interest left in the transferor of property who transfers an estate on condition subsequent. If the condition is broken, the transferor has the right and the power to terminate the estate. (Reilly, 2nd ed., 1982, p. 418)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de rentrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de rentrée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).