English (Emergency Management; Protection of Life)
reentry operation [correct]; re-entry operation [correct]
OBS: reentry operation; re-entry operation: terms officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes)
opération de retour [correct, feminine noun]; opération de rentrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de retour : terme adopté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.