English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
re-entry for condition broken [correct]; right of re-entry for condition broken [correct]
DEF: The interest which remains in the grantor or his successors, or the successors of a testator, where an estate on condition subsequent has been created. (Ballentine's, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 1074)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de rentrée pour non-respect de condition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de rentrée pour non-respect de condition : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).