English (Spacecraft)
re-entry module [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux)
module de rentrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: module de rentrée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.