English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
re-entry [correct]
DEF: The act of resuming the possession of lands or tenements in pursuance of a right which party exercising it reserved to himself when he quit his former possession. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 1151)
CONT: (A) gift of land to trustees in fee simple "on condition that it shall always he used for the purposes of a hospital only" gives the grantor and his successors in title a right of re-entry if the condition is broken. (Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 247)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
rentrée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Acception stricte en droit des biens qui désigne l'acte juridique que constitue la rentrée sur un bien-fonds dans le but de faire valoir un droit sur celui-ci.
OBS: rentrée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).